Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, BOLEYN HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+14.5%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+28.4%
Sold on 25 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+23.3%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-33.1%
Sold on 18 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,480 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,480
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PS
← Back to All Properties