228A, SUTTON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS2 5ES

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£155,000+15.7%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000+52.3%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000+179.4%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500+37.0%
Sold on 13 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 10 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1