28, BURTON END, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB9 9LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+12.4%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,500+61.7%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000+153.8%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+26.8%
Sold on 3 February 2000
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 5 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1