Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, NEW FOREST ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 1TR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+61.0%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£102,500
+11.8%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,700
+53.0%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+39.4%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
-0.6%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Semi-Detached
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,250
+3.3%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,850
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 1TR
← Back to All Properties