6, WOODLEA, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 3EZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£243,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£243,000+56.8%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+19.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+44.4%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+38.6%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 16 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1