Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ROYAL OAK AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-4.3%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+170.7%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£102,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,850
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8QD
← Back to All Properties