Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SWANSEY LANE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+43.2%
Sold on 10 September 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,500
+9.5%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+49.7%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+41.5%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7NR
← Back to All Properties