Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CAPRICORN ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 7JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+73.6%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+43.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,250
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 7JA
← Back to All Properties