Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,995
Last Sold Price
24 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£114,995
+3.6%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,995
+141.3%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7SG
← Back to All Properties