Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, VAAL STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£18,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+29.5%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Terraced
+£18,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,300
-17.8%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
-£13,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 9 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RA
← Back to All Properties