Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 19, ST MARKS ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8TL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£93,000
+25.7%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,000
-24.1%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+39.3%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+7.8%
Sold on 13 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+12.1%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 10 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8TL
← Back to All Properties