Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
208, MACQUARIE QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-8.1%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,950
Sold on 22 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5AW
← Back to All Properties