Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WOODLANDS ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
-1.7%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£322,500
+43.3%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 20 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7JF
← Back to All Properties