Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHIVINGTON CLOSE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4YS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,950
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£70,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,950
+33.9%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+205.1%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 25 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 4YS
← Back to All Properties