Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+62.3%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+92.6%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FP
← Back to All Properties