Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SICKLESMERE ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+21.8%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+15.6%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+152.3%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2BW
← Back to All Properties