Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE HORNBEAMS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8XA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.1%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+69.1%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+32.0%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+56.0%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,950
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8XA
← Back to All Properties