Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LADIES MILE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+51.2%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,500
+16.5%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+29.8%
Sold on 26 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8QE
← Back to All Properties