Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EMMERSON WAY, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+3.7%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+14.3%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6DJ
← Back to All Properties