Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PENRITH AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+60.6%
Sold on 26 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+23.2%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+31.2%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8PP
← Back to All Properties