8, CANDALE CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU6 3PE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£486,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+235.3%
Price Change
+£341,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£486,000+235.3%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£341,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950+98.6%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1