Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BURY AVENUE, NEWPORT PAGNELL, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK16 0ED
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+12.1%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+36.6%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£59,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,200
+17.4%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£24,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+29.3%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK16 0ED
← Back to All Properties