Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WOODBINE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£65,000
+22.6%
Sold on 13 May 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
+47.2%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
-6.5%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+92.5%
Sold on 14 September 2004
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QS
← Back to All Properties