Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, EDENBRIDGE ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+34.1%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+126.6%
Sold on 8 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PX
← Back to All Properties