Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CLARE AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£44,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,000
+22.0%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+81.9%
Sold on 24 April 2008
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+105.5%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£56,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3HT
← Back to All Properties