Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROOKVALE COURT, SOWERBY ROAD, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+22.8%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+23.9%
Sold on 11 March 2002
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 13 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0TT
← Back to All Properties