Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
552B, KENILWORTH ROAD, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+41.6%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,500
+7.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
-6.3%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 12 February 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7DQ
← Back to All Properties