Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DECOY HOUSE, 27, SOUTH STREET, LEWES, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+62.9%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+5.3%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,500
+46.2%
Sold on 24 March 2003
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 15 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 6DS
← Back to All Properties