Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, LYTHAM ROAD, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 1AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+100.0%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+15.6%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
-16.7%
Sold on 11 September 2014
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 25 May 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 1AB
← Back to All Properties