APARTMENT 21, COLLEGE HOUSE, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 1DS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£105,000+20.0%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500-8.9%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000-11.1%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1