Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, SYLVAN AVENUE, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+52.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
-4.9%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,950
+26.2%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6QA
← Back to All Properties