Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, CHILTERN HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8FQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+7.7%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+41.4%
Sold on 8 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
-25.8%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8FQ
← Back to All Properties