Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, ASHLEIGH AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+23.3%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+18.2%
Sold on 9 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+180.7%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2AE
← Back to All Properties