Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FROST AND REED HOUSE, ALBERT GROVE SOUTH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 7HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+78.9%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+14.5%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-2.4%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+56.0%
Sold on 6 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+29.8%
Sold on 16 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 15 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 7HU
← Back to All Properties