Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1A, 197, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+44.4%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+9.2%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+78.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4FD
← Back to All Properties