Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THE FAIRWAYS, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£567,500
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£567,500
+14.6%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+44.5%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
+123.9%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Detached
+£189,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 6 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6JJ
← Back to All Properties