Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WESTBOURNE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 5UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+6.2%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+61.5%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+58.6%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+80.1%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 5UN
← Back to All Properties