Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CLARENDON ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2DQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,000
+4.3%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,000
+25.7%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+64.4%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+15.4%
Sold on 20 July 2004
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+212.0%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 16 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2DQ
← Back to All Properties