Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, NORMANDY HOUSE, 18, THE DRIVE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+9.3%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£302,000
+50.2%
Sold on 28 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+0.5%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+108.1%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 2 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3JB
← Back to All Properties