Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, STRETCHGATE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+21.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+84.1%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
-5.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0EU
← Back to All Properties