FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 42, BARRACK ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 3RL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£117,500+63.2%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£72,000-31.4%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000-14.6%
Sold on 22 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+6.0%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+109.8%
Sold on 7 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,300+10.6%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1