Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HIGH STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£438,000
+5.5%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+12.8%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£368,000
+29.1%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+156.8%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 12 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7TN
← Back to All Properties