Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, KING EDWARD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+15.7%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+25.6%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+95.5%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5LY
← Back to All Properties