6, GOLDSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£484,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£484,500+14.0%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000+48.3%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,500+14.6%
Sold on 24 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+145.1%
Sold on 13 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1