Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ORMONT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.4%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
-10.4%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£201,000
+85.3%
Sold on 28 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+64.1%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,100
Sold on 9 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2BT
← Back to All Properties