Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SELE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£584,120
Last Sold Price
4 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£84,170 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£584,120
+16.8%
Sold on 4 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£84,170 from previous sale
Sale #5
£499,950
+24.4%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£402,000
+41.1%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+41.8%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£201,000
Sold on 24 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 1NG
← Back to All Properties