Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£37,000
+76.2%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£21,000
-61.8%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Terraced
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000
+37.5%
Sold on 6 March 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+63.3%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,500
+88.5%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000
+44.4%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties