Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, WESTMORLAND STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,950
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,950
-5.0%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+16.0%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,950
+885.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,000
Sold on 27 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5AR
← Back to All Properties