14, HIGHFIELD ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB3 2DN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+59.3%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000-3.5%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+221.7%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Terraced
+£96,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500-14.7%
Sold on 23 February 2000
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1