Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, ROSSETT AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£49,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,000
+40.9%
Sold on 12 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+53.8%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+23.9%
Sold on 24 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6EU
← Back to All Properties